Cage Green Primary School Cage Green Road, Tonbridge, Kent, TN10 4PT T. 01732 354325 F. 01732 369 468
Head Teacher: Joanna Styles, Headteacher

Staffing:

Joanna Styles, Headteacher

(email: headteacher@cage-green.kent.sch.uk)

Mr Scott Pinder, Chair of Governors

(email: (chair@cage-green.kent.sch.uk)


Senior Leadership Group:

Joanna Styles, Headteacher

Abby Carter, Deputy Headteacher (Monday, Tuesday)

Claire Ellis, Deputy Headteacher (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday)

Mrs Jo Dove, Phoenix Centre Leader (Autistic Provision)

Assistant Headteachers:

Mrs Anna Clarke

Mrs Sarah Creed

Miss Jo Wilson

 

Designated Safeguarding Leads:

Mrs Abby Carter

Mrs Anna Clarke

Mrs Sarah Creed

Mrs Jo Dove (Deputy Lead)

Mrs Claire Ellis

Miss Joanna Styles (Lead)

Miss Jo Wilson

 

Subject Leaders:

Mrs Kate Ewins, English Subject Leader 

Mrs Vicki Maher, Maths Subject Leader

Class Teachers:

Penguin Class (EYFS), Miss Amy Pulham

Leopard Class (Years 1 and 2), Mrs Louise Lynch

Squirrel Class (Years 1 and 2), Miss Sarah Scott

Year 3 Miss Eloise Aldred and Mrs Val Pollington

Year 4 Mrs Sarah Creed and Miss Laura Newman

Year 5 Miss Jo Wilson and Mr Steve Friend

Year 6 Mrs Anna Clarke and Mrs Kate Ewins 

Additional Teaching/Support Staff:

Mrs Liz Clark, Teacher (Maternity Leave - November 2019)

Mrs Amber Maneekerd, Teacher (Maternity Leave - July 2019)

Mrs Trisha Morrison, Intervention Teacher

Mrs Kate Middleton, SENCo (Maternity Leave - January 2020)

Mrs Lisa Skelton - Class cover and Interventions

Phoenix Centre For Autism Provision

Class 1 (Unicorn) Miss Jo Barker

Class 2 (Griffin) TBA (Maternity Temporary)

Class 3 (Dragon) Mrs Brenda Rooke 

Additional Staffing Complement:

Pastoral Team:

Family Liaison Officer:   Mrs Luna Shacklock  

Children’s Counsellor:   Mrs Jeanette Archer

Pastoral Assistant:        Mrs Debbie Blake 

SEN Team:

Mrs Vicki Maher, SENCo (Maternity Temporary - January 2020) 

 Speech & Language Assistant:  Mrs Anna Burrows and Mrs Kate Hatt

                                                     

                                                     

 Administration Staff:

Mrs Lynda Boorman, Network Manager (Mondays, Tuesdays, Thursdays and Fridays)

Miss Sara Chester, Administration Assistant (Mondays, Tuesdays, Thursdays and Fridays)

Mrs Michele Ellis, Finance Administrator (Mondays, Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays)

Mrs Anita Gower, Office Manager

Mrs Pippa Hughes, School Secretary (Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Fridays)

Site Management:

Site Manager - Gary Ferguson

Teaching and Learning Support Staff:

Early Years Practitioners

Mrs Tracy Barone and Mrs Emma Tomasek

Key Stage 1

Mrs Donna Allan,  Mrs Rebecca Glassborow (Maternity Leave),  Mrs Freda Sinfield and Mrs Angela Taylor  

Key Stage 2

Mrs Catherine Armstrong, Mrs Lorraine Broad,  Mrs Jo Fisk, Miss Harriet Goodwin, Mrs Mandy Kerslake, Mrs Kim Phillips,  Mr Bruce Robertson and Mrs Tracy Snow.

Phoenix Centre for Autism

Mrs Fiona Ashton, Miss Victoria Bailey, Mrs Sarah Brooks, Miss Laura Chadwick, Mrs Kate Hatt, Mrs Stephanie Jenner, Mrs Stacey Lucas, Mrs Danielle Phipps,  Miss Belinda Walton, Miss Tracey Walton, Mrs Anna Watmore, Mrs Jane Welch and Miss Belinda Wye

Midday Meals Supervision:

Miss Toni Field, Mrs Tracy Humbles and Miss Paula Roper

Governing Body:

Mr Scott Pinder - Chair of Governing Body (email: chair@cage-green.kent.sch.uk)

Mrs Andrea Carter

Mrs Anna Clarke

Mrs Liz Clark

Mr David Evans

Miss Eleanor Horswill

Mrs N Khalid

Mr William Patrick

Mrs Sarah Smith

Miss Joanna Styles

Mr Allan Williams

Mrs Alexandra Wood